Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Christopher Tucker: Calendar of Events

Tuesday, April 12th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 1:30 PM

Pearland HS Auditorium
Pearland TX

Brazoswood HS Concert Band
Amy Walden, cond.

Tuesday, April 12th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 2 PM

Stevens HS Auditorium
San Antonio TX

Hobby MS Symphonic Band
Stephen Weber, cond.

Tuesday, April 12th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 9:30 AM

Stevens HS Auditorium
San Antonio TX

Briscoe MS Symphonic Band
Ray Flores, cond.

Tuesday, April 12th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert

Silsbee HS Auditorium
Silsbee TX

Kirbyville HS Concert Band
Jason Anderson, cond.

Friday, April 8th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11 AM

Cypress Spring HS Auditorium
Cypress TX

Cypress Springs HS Concert Band
Blaine Locheed, cond.

Thursday, April 7th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 2 PM

Bullard HS Auditorium
Bullard TX

Henderson HS Symphonic Band
Jason Chamberland, cond.

Thursday, April 7th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 3 PM

Poteet HS Auditorium
Mesquite TX

Vanston MS Symphonic Band
Jennifer Thomas, cond.

Thursday, April 7th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10 AM

Poteet HS Auditorium
Mesquite TX

Agnew MS Symphonic Band
Bonnye Kath, cond.

Thursday, April 7th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4:30 PM

Garland HS Auditorium
Garland TX

Bussey MS Symphonic Band
Kimberly Tucker, cond.

Wednesday, April 6th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 1 PM

Flour Bluff HS Auditorium
Corpus Christi TX

Flour Bluff HS Concert Band
Stephen Maldonado, cond.

Tuesday, April 5th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4 PM

Hays PAC
Hays TX

Hendrickson HS Concert Band
Andrew Polk, cond.

Monday, April 4th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6 PM

Canyon HS Auditorium
New Braunfels TX

Travis MS Symphonic Band
Ismael Alfaro, cond.

Thursday, March 31st, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6 PM

Highlands HS Auditorium
San Antonio TX

Nimitz MS Symphonic Band
Richard L Wall, cond.

Wednesday, March 30th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 5 PM

Wakeland HS Auditorium
Frisco TX

Lakeview MS Symphonic Band
Chris Anderson, cond.

Wednesday, March 30th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11 AM

Canton HS Auditorium
Canton TX

Wills Point JH Symphonic Band
Josh Hawks, cond.

Tuesday, March 29th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6 PM

Lopez HS Auditorium
Brownsville TX

Perkins MS Symphonic Band
Joe Martinez, cond.

Tuesday, March 29th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 3 PM

Lopez HS Auditorium
Brownsville TX

Memorial MS Symphonic Band
James Keltner, cond.

Tuesday, March 29th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11 AM

Lopez HS Auditorium
Brownsville TX

Berta Cabaza MS Symphonic Band
Marco Gandaria, cond.

Tuesday, March 29th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6 PM

Valley View HS Auditorium
La Joya TX

LBJ MS Symphonic Band
Barbara Keller, cond.

Tuesday, March 29th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 9 AM

Valley View HS Auditorium
La Joya TX

B.L. Garza MS Symphonic Band
Robert E. Henry, cond.

Monday, March 28th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 3 PM

Little Elm HS Auditorium
Little Elm TX

Polk MS Concert Band
Keith Marshall, cond.

Friday, March 18th, 2011

ANIMAL KRACKERS

MSBOA District V Band & Orchestra Festival - 11 AM

Perry HS Auditorium
Perry MI

Perry MS Eighth Grade Band
Garret Ernst, cond.

Thursday, March 10th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11 AM

Lubbock Cooper HS Auditorium
Lubbock TX

Floydada MS Symphonic Band
Justin Ogden, cond.

Thursday, March 10th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10 AM

Lubbock Cooper HS Auditorium
Lubbock TX

Estacado MS Symphonic Band
Sean Hill, cond.

Thursday, March 10th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert

Palacios HS Auditorium
Palacios TX

Ganado HS Concert Band
Patrick Flaniken, cond.

Thursday, March 10th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11 AM

Palacios HS Auditorium
Palacios TX

Edna HS Concert Band
Bobby Mowles, cond.

Wednesday, March 9th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

Midlothian HS Auditorium
Midlothian TX

Coppell MS East Symphonic Band
Rusty Gray, cond.

Wednesday, March 9th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 2 PM

Pleasanton HS Auditorium
Pleasanton TX

Devine HS Concert Band
Jeff Miller, cond.

Wednesday, March 9th, 2011

AMERICANS LOST

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10:30 AM

Hamilton HS Auditorium
Hamilton TX

Eastland HS Symphonic Band
Terry Everts, cond.

Tuesday, March 8th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6 PM

Hays PAC
Hays TX

Ojeda MS Concert Band
Jeff Hodges, cond.

Tuesday, March 8th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 5 PM

Hays PAC
Hays TX

Lockhart JH Symphonic Band
Casey Thompson, cond.

Tuesday, March 8th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6 PM

Anderson HS Auditorium
Austin TX

Martin MS Symphonic Band
Kevin Isaacks, cond.

Tuesday, March 8th, 2011

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 7:30 PM

Taylor HS Auditorium
Taylor TX

Taylor MS Symphonic Band
Kendall Prinz, cond.

Tuesday, March 8th, 2011

ON CLIFF'S EDGE (world premiere, plus other works)

2011 East Stroudsburg South Instrumental Music Department Concert

Clement Wiedinmeyer Auditorium
East Stroudsburg PA

J.T. Lambert Combined Sixth Grade Band
Matthew Whitney, cond.

Commissioned by the East Stroudsburg Area School District (East Stroudsburg, PA)
Matthew Whitney, commission coordinator

This department-wide performance will feature other Tucker works performed by the Combined 5th Grade Band, the Combined 7th & 8th Grade Band, and the Combined High School Band.

Works also to be performed include "Euphoric Sparks," "Journey down Niagara," and "Earth, the Gentlest Mother."

Monday, March 7th, 2011

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS

Spring Concert - 7:30 PM

Walton Arts Center in Baum-Walker Concert Hall
Fayetteville AR

University of Arkansas Campus Band
Brandon Hults, cond.

Sunday, February 13th, 2011

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET

2011 Southwest Honor Band - 3 PM

NMSU - Atkinson Recital Hall
Las Cruces NM

2011 New Mexico Southwest Honor Band
Timothy Rhea, cond.

Saturday, February 5th, 2011

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS

2011 WTSBOA All-West Clinics and Concerts - 11 AM

The Cannon Center for the Performing Arts
Memphis TN

Senior High Blue Band
Dr. Albert Nguyen, cond.

West Tennessee School Band and Orchestra Association (WTSBOA)

Monday, January 24th, 2011

EUPHORIC SPARKS (premiere)

Edinburg North Auditorium Opening Celebration - 7:30 PM

Edinburg North Auditorium
Edinburg TX

Edinburg North High School Wind Ensemble
Chad Dempsey, cond.

(for parents)

Sunday, January 23rd, 2011

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS

2011 Louisiana District I Junior High Honor Band Festival - 1:30 pm

Brown Auditorium, University of Louisiana at Monroe
Monroe LA

2011 Louisiana District I Junior High Honor Band
Dr. Albert Nguyen, cond.

Thursday, January 20th, 2011

EUPHORIC SPARKS (world premiere)

Edinburg North Auditorium Official Opening Celebration - 7:30 PM

Edinburg North Auditorium
Edinburg TX

Edinburg North High School Wind Ensemble
Chad Dempsey, cond.

(for district employees)

Saturday, January 15th, 2011

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS

2011 FMEA Convention - 8:30 AM

Tampa Convention Center, Ballrooms A/B
Tampa FL

FMEA All-State High School Honors Band
Catherine Rand, cond.

Tuesday, December 7th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

BMSB Winter Concert - 7 PM

Bussey MS Gym
Garland TX

Bussey MS Symphonic Band,
Kimberly Tucker, cond.

Sunday, November 21st, 2010

FUJITA 5

Texas A&M University Bands In Concert - 3 PM

Rudder Theatre
College Station TX

Texas A&M Symphonic Band,
Paul Sikes, cond.

Tuesday, November 16th, 2010

ANIMAL KRACKERS

Little Rivers Music Conference - 6:30 PM

New Lisbon High School Gym
New Lisbon WI

All-Conference High School Band
Dr. Andrew Tucker, cond.

More info at http://www.newlisbon.k12.wi.us/faculty/meyerr/2010-11ACB-NL.cfm

Thursday, November 11th, 2010

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET

Fall Concert - 7:30 PM

UTSA Recital Hall
San Antonio TX

UTSA Symphonic Band
Donald Miller, cond.

October 2010

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET

2010 Tour of the Great Lakes States - Various times

Various locations

Luther College Concert Band
Frederick Nyline, cond.

2010 Tour Schedule:
Saturday, October 16 • 6:00 p.m.
Westby Area HS Gym
Westby, Wisconsin

Sunday, October 17 • 7:00 p.m.
William Oliver Auditorium
Escanaba, Michigan

Monday, October 18 • 7:30 p.m.
Manistee HS Auditorium
Manistee, Michigan

Tuesday, October 19 • 7:30 p.m.
Gahanna Lincoln HS Auditorium
Gahanna, Ohio

Wednesday, October 20 • 7:00 p.m.
Owen Valley HS Auditorium
Spencer, Indiana

Thursday, October 21 • 7:00 p.m.
Urbana MS Auditorium
Urbana, Illinois

Saturday, October 23 • 2:00 p.m.
Stoughton HS Performing Arts Center
Stoughton, Wisconsin

Tuesday, October 26 • 7:30 p.m.
Tour Homecoming Concert
Center for Faith and Life, Luther College
Decorah, Iowa

Saturday, September 18th, 2010

CEMENT 13 [orch version]

8 PM

Brookhaven College Performance Hall
Dallas TX

Mesquite Symphony Orchestra
Roger Gilliam, music director

Saturday, September 11th, 2010

CEMENT 13 [orch version] (world premiere)

8 PM

Mesquite Arts Center
Mesquite TX

Mesquite Symphony Orchestra
Roger Gilliam, music director

Thursday, May 27th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Spring Concert - 7:30 PM

Seguin HS Auditorium
Arlington TX

Juan Seguin High School Symphonic Band
Kristin Atkinson, cond.

Monday, May 17th, 2010

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS

Spring Concert - 7:30 PM

Edinburg North HS Auditorium
Edinburg TX

Edinburg North High School Wind Ensemble
Chad Dempsey, cond.

Tuesday, May 11th, 2010

BRIGHT RAIN'S HUMMINGBIRD
JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Spring Concert - 6:30 PM

Sharyland North Junior High Auditorium
Mission TX

BRIGHT RAIN'S HUMMINGBIRD (world premiere)
Sharyland North JH Honors Band
Arnold Salinas, cond.

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA
Sharyland North JH Honors Band
Elizabeth Resczenski, cond.

Saturday, May 8th, 2010

SERENADE AT PROSPECT POINT
GABRIELI'S TRUMPET

Spring Concert - 2:00 PM

Valhalla, Cartwright Center
La Crosse WI

SERENADE AT PROSPECT POINT
UW-La Crosse Symphonic Band
Andrew Tucker, director

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET
UW-La Crosse Wind Ensemble
Dr. Tammy Fisher, cond.

Sunday, May 2nd, 2010

ANIMAL KRACKERS

Concert de Printemps (Spring concert) - 8 PM

Eglise de Uffheim
Uffheim FRANCE

Musique Esperance de Uffheim
Celine Pellmont Guerrin, cond.

Wednesday, April 28th, 2010

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET

Legends and Heroes - 8:15 PM

Ford Hall
Ithaca NY

Ithaca College Concert Band
Mark Fonder, cond.

Wednesday, April 21st, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

Whitehouse HS Auditorium
Whitehouse TX

Jacksonville High School Concert Band
Christina Clifton, cond.

Tuesday, April 20th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 5:30 PM

Hays Performing Arts Center
Buda TX

Rockdale High School Concert Band
Joe Ray, cond.

Tuesday, April 20th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 9 AM

Hays Performing Arts Center
Buda TX

Burnet High School Concert Band
Roger Williams, cond.

Tuesday, April 20th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10:30 AM

Waxahachie HS Auditorium
Waxahachie TX

Red Oak High School Concert Band
Richard Thomas, cond.

Friday, April 16th, 2010

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET
VALOR OF THE MNC-I

Spring Family Concert - 7:30 PM

Rudder Auditorium
College Station TX

Texas A&M Wind Symphony
Timothy Rhea, cond.
Arnald Gabriel, guest cond.

Thursday, April 15th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10:30 AM

Canyon HS Auditorium
Canyon TX

Mann Middle School Symphonic Band
Terry Baker, cond.

Thursday, April 15th, 2010

CARAH'S BALLAD "AN ANGEL'S SONG"

KMEA 3rd District Concert Band Festival - 4 PM

Van Meter Auditorium - WKU
Bowling Green KY

Warren East HS Symphonic Band
Johnathan Cline, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4 PM

Randall HS Auditorium
Amarillo TX

Hereford High School Symphonic Band
Tara Brewer, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

AMERICANS LOST

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 5:00 PM

Mt. Pleasant HS Auditorium
Mt. Pleasant TX

Mineola High School Wind Symphony
Jimmy Oliver, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4 PM

Taft HS Auditorium
San Antonio TX

Sul Ross MS Symphonic Band
Robert Delgado, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

Taft HS Auditorium
San Antonio TX

Connally Middle School Concert Band
Ray Flores, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10:30 AM

Lubbock-Cooper HS PAC
Lubbock TX

Levelland Middle School Concert Band
Kathryn Roe, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4 PM

Centennial HS Auditorium
Frisco TX

The Colony High School Concert Band
John Peterson, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6 PM

Wylie East HS Auditorium
Wylie TX

Evans Middle School Band
James Rees, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10 AM

Copperas Cove HS Auditorium
Copperas Cove TX

Live Oak Ridge MS Band
Zandra Ward, cond.

Wednesday, April 14th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 5:00 PM

Copperas Cove HS Auditorium
Copperas Cove TX

University MS Band (Waco)
Stephanie Salazar, cond.

Tuesday, April 13th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 3 PM

Lee HS Auditorium
Midland TX

Permian HS Symphonic Band
John Carroll, cond.

Tuesday, April 13th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 2:30 PM

Jefferson HS Auditorium
San Antonio TX

Barnes MS Concert Band
Noel de la Cruz, cond.

Tuesday, April 13th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

Sinton HS Auditorium
Sinton TX

Refugio High School Concert Band
Charles Horton, cond.

Tuesday, April 13th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

La Joya HS Auditorium
La Joya TX

Edinburg HS Concert Band
Jason Rogers, cond.

Tuesday, April 13th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 5:00 PM

Whitehouse HS Auditorium
Whitehouse TX

Moore Middle School Band
Christy Carlisle, cond.

Thursday, April 8th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10:30 AM

Poteet HS Auditorium
Mesquite TX

McDonald Middle School Symphonic Band
Mike Major, cond.

Tuesday, April 6th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 2:30 PM

Boerne HS Auditorium
Boerne TX

Tivy High School Concert Band
Jeff Miller, cond.

Tuesday, April 6th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4 PM

Boerne HS Auditorium
Boerne TX

Medina Valley HS Symphonic Band
Jessica Maple, cond.

Saturday, April 3rd, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4 PM

C.H. Yoe HS Auditorium
Cameron TX

Lorena High School Symphonic Band
Carol Penoli, cond.

Thursday, April 1st, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4:45 PM

Georgetown HS Auditorium
Georgetown TX

Hopewell MS Honor Band
Kevin Crawford, cond.

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

Spring Woods MS Auditorium
Houston TX

Northbrook Middle School Band
Alvin Lockhart, cond.

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET
CEMENT 13

Ithaca-Horseheads Joint Concert - 7:30 PM

Ford Hall
Ithaca NY

Ithaca College Concert Band & Horseheads High School Wind Ensemble combined
Mark Fonder, cond.
Art Carichner, cond.
Chistopher Tucker, guest cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 4 PM

Burleson HS Auditorium
Burleson TX

Joshua HS Symphonic Band
Stephen Smoot, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10:30 AM

Cedar Bayou JH Auditorium
Baytown TX

Bridge City MS Symphonic Band
Traci Anderson, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

Valley View HS Auditorium
Hidalgo TX

Barrientes MS Symphonic Band
Carlos Garcia, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 11:30 AM

Valley View HS Auditorium
Hidalgo TX

Harwell Middle School Symphonic Band
Dan Jeter, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10 AM

Pasadena HS Auditorium
Pasadena TX

Galena Park MS Symphonic Band
Claudina Anderson, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 10:30 am

Northwest HS Auditorium
Justin TX

Indian Springs MS Symphonic Band
Delaina McBride, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 12:00 PM

Northwest HS Auditorium
Justin TX

Medlin MS Symphonic Band
Eric Gilley, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Pre-UIL Concert - 7:00 PM

Mesquite High School Auditorium
Mesquite TX

Mesquite High School Concert Band
Melissa H. Behne, cond.

Tuesday, March 30th, 2010

ALL-TUCKER PROGRAM

Spring Concert - 7:00 PM

Horseheads HS Auditorium
Horseheads NY

CEMENT 13 (world premiere)
Horseheads High School Wind Ensemble
Art Carichner, cond.

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET
Horseheads High School Wind Ensemble
Christopher Tucker, guest cond.

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS
Horseheads High School Concert Band
Tina S. Matejka, cond.
Christopher Tucker, guest cond.

EARTH, THE GENTLEST MOTHER
Horseheads High School Symphonic Wind Band
Tina S. Matejka, cond.
Christopher Tucker, guest cond.

GULF BREEZES
Horseheads Middle School Concert Band
Yvonne Sloan, cond.
Christopher, guest cond.

Monday, March 29th, 2010

CARAH'S BALLAD "AN ANGEL'S SONG"

Pre-KMEA Concert Band Festival Concert - 7:00 PM

WEHS Auditorium
Bowling Green KY

Warren East HS Symphonic Band
Johnathan Cline, cond.

Wednesday, March 24th, 2010

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS

Spring Concert Band Concert - 7:30 PM

Moody School of Music Concert Hall
Tuscaloosa AL

University of Alabama Concert Band
Adam Dalton, cond.

Sunday, March 14th, 2010

GABRIELI'S TRUMPET

Foothill Spring Concert - 2:30 PM

Cubberley Theater
Palo Alto CA

Foothill Symphonic Winds
David Bruce Adams, conductor

Wednesday, March 10th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 2:00 PM

Taylor HS Auditorium
Taylor TX

Smithville MS Symphonic Band
Dianna King, cond.

Wednesday, March 10th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 6:45 PM

Hamilton HS Auditorium
Hamilton TX

Grandview JH 8th Grade Band
Sean Hill, cond.

Tuesday, March 9th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Texas UIL Festival Concert - 1:30 PM

Anderson HS Auditorium
Austin TX

Bedichek Middle School Band
Mary Manceaux, cond.

Tuesday, March 9th, 2010

JOURNEY DOWN NIAGARA

Pre-UIL Concert - 4:30 PM

Garland HS Auditorium
Garland TX

Hudson Middle School Honors Band
Chris Carrol, cond.

Sunday, March 7th, 2010

TWILIGHT IN THE WILDERNESS

Spring Concert - 2 PM

Papillion La Vista High School Auditorium
Omaha Nebraska US

Papillion La Vista High School 9th Grade Concert Band
Michael Pollock, cond.

Sunday, February 21st, 2010

AMERICANS LOST

Northwest District High School All-District Clinic - 3 PM

Appalachian State University Performance Hall
Boone NC US

Northwest District High School All-District Band
Clinic chair, Matt Talbert
conductor unknown

<< Previous Page    Next Page >>View calendar feed XML